KOMBIMATEC MACHINES LTD



Last updated 12 January 2020
Legal registered address
16 EASTERN AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EASTERN AVENUE DUNSTABLE ENGLAND LU5 4JY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£276.78k
Current assets
£685.97k
Current creditors
£407.80k
Shareholders funds
£281.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01849846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GTI-KOMBIMATEC MACHINES LTD17 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company