KOMFORT SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KOMFORT SITE SERVICES LIMITED
3 KITSMEAD LANE
LONGCROSS
CHERTSEY
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT16 0EF
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897630
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £202 £202 £202
Creditors due within one year: £233 £233 £233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31 -£31 -£31
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31 -£31 -£31
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Edwards
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KOMFORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

7 SIPSON LANE
HARLINGTON
MIDDLESEX
UB3 5EH
Changed 21 Jun 2017

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 14 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years