KOMPLETE GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Jun 2018)

Address

KOMPLETE GROUP LIMITED
THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE1 2RJ
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01332 349 255
Fax: 01332 294 688
Web:
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02735648
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,978,857.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £375,722 £32,589 £29,777
Debtors: £1,003,220 £586,628 £403,272
Creditors due within one year: £3,072,822 £2,765,974 £1,036,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,487,334 -£1,796,523 -£603,870
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £364,635
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,536,747 -£700,114
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,462,666 -£1,536,747 -£700,114
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

23 Apr 2018

KOMPLETE GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 02735648) Registered office: The Mills, Canal Street, Derby, DE1 2RJ Principal trading address: Suite 2, Floor 3 South Point, Cardinal Square, Nottingham Road, Derby, DE1 3QT RESOLUTIONS PASSED 12 APRIL 2018 Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were duly passed on 12 April 2018: No 1 as a Special Resolution and No. 2 as an Ordinary Resolution: 1. That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this Meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily. 2. That Megan Wallis F.C.C.A. of Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purpose of such winding up. For further details please contact: Megan Wallis (Office Holder No. 14290), Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby DE1 2RJ. Telephone 01332 365855 or email insolvency@batesweston.co.uk Susannah McAra Director

23 Apr 2018

Name of Company: KOMPLETE GROUP LIMITED Company Number: 02735648 Registered office: The Mills, Canal Street, Derby, DE1 2RJ Principal trading address: Principal Place of Business: Suite 2, Floor 3 South Point, Cardinal Square, Nottingham Road, Derby DE1 3QT Type of Liquidation: Creditors Liquidator's name and address: Megan Wallis, Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby, DE1 2RJ Office Holder Number: 014290. Date of Appointment: 12 April 2018 By whom Appointed: Members For Further Details Please Contact: Megan Wallis, Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby, DE1 2RJ , Telephone: 01332 365855 or email insolvency@batesweston.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Duffy
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Llanos
17 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
8 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Susannah Mcara
22 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Pitt
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PHILIP WOLSTENCROFT
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

RAILWAY PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2, FLOOR 3 SOUTH POINT, CARDINAL SQUARE
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3QT
Changed 4 Apr 2018

THE OLD VICARAGE MARKET STREET
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2JB
Changed 10 Jul 2015

5-7 SAINT MARYS GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3JA
Changed 29 Jan 2015

THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2RJ
Changed 21 Feb 2002

THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2RJ
Changed 18 Nov 1992

3/5 FANNY STREET
CARDIFF
CF2 4XZ
Changed 28 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 1 Feb 2016 4
31 May 2015 8 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 6 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 24 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years