KOMPLETE SAFETY COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

KOMPLETE SAFETY COMPANY LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(757 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01853002
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1984
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2008
Filed on:
4 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Busher
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Busher
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Yonwin
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

KOMPLETE SAFETY COMPANY (EXPORTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 1995
KOMPLETE SAFETY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

HALL FARM SYWELL AERODROME
SYWELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN6 0BN
Changed 3 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2009 FROM, UNIT 3 CLAYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL, PARK OFF BARUGH ROAD BARUGH, GREEN BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRES75 1JU
Changed 17 Jul 2009

6 CORUNNA COURT
CORUNNA ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5HQ
Changed 14 May 2007

17 THE SQUARE
KENILWORTH
CV8 1EF
Changed 27 Oct 2005

UNIT 3, CLAYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL
PARK,OFF BARUGH GREEN ROAD,
BARUGH GREEN, BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE. S75 1JU.
Changed 28 Jul 2005

ROCKLEY AVENUE, BIRDWELL, BARNSLEY, S YORKS S70 5QT
Changed 20 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 19 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 14 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 1 Jun 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years