KOMTUR PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED

Company number 06406906



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
4 HAMPTON HILL BUSINESS PARK HIGH STREET HAMPTON HILL MIDDLESEX TW12 1NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEXAGON 352 LIMITED12 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/11/1925 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£632.61k
Current assets
£2.58m
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company