KONDOR LIMITED

Address

KONDOR LIMITED
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE MAGNESIUM WAY
HAPTON
BURNLEY
ENGLAND
BB12 7BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01425 284 000
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03948290
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2,093.07 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bryan
15 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Benjamin Bushell
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Casey
15 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Desmond Duffy
5 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Griffin
30 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Richard Hinds
15 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Beatrice Lafon
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gerard O'keeffe
15 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- Satisfied on 1 Apr 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- Satisfied on 12 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Aug 2010
MALCOLM STANLEY BARTLETT
SECOND CHARGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Jun 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Jun 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Jun 2000
BARONSMEAD VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 May 2000
MALCOLM BARTLETT,MICHAEL BARTLETT
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 May 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 8 May 2000

Previous Company Names

MIDDLESERIES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

KONDOR HEADQUARTERS CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS PARK
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
Changed 17 May 2018

KONDOR HEADQUARTERS CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS PARK
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
Changed 17 May 2018

74-78 CONDOR CLOSE
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK
THREE LEGGED CROSS WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 6SU
Changed 6 Apr 2011

74-78 CONDOR CLOSE
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THREE LEGGED CROSS WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 6SU
Changed 27 Mar 2006

74-78 CONDOR CLOSE
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THREE LEGGED CROSS WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 6SU
Changed 27 Mar 2006

KONDOR HOUSE
PARKSIDE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE BH24 3SG
Changed 14 May 2001

KONDOR HOUSE
PARKSIDE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE BH24 3SG
Changed 14 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Apr 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Apr 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
20 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 232 times in the last few years