KONE BOLTON BRADY LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2018
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE, STATION PLACE FOX LANE NORTH CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9HW

Company number
02733701
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTON BRADY REPAIR & SERVICE LIMITED4 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1631 May 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/02/1619 February 2016VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

09/02/169 February 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/02/162 February 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/01/1611 January 2016DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company