KONETIC LTD

Address

KONETIC LTD
HAMILTON HOUSE
1 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HA
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875944
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,710.21 on 13 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Birtles
13 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Finch
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Lazarus
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kathie Osborne
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

KPRIME LTD.
Changed 20 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

THE BRIDGE
12-16 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 5PQ
Changed 13 Oct 2010

BOUNDARY HOUSE
91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 12 Nov 2002

5 BERNERS ROAD
LONDON
N1 0PW
Changed 28 Jun 2002

42 NORTHOLME ROAD
LONDON
N5 2UX
Changed 30 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.konetic.org.uk
www.konetic.community
www.konetic.org
www.konetic.active
www.konetic.and
www.konetic.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years