GEOACOUSTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Shuttleworth Close Gapton Hall Industrial Estate Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£579.05k
Current assets
£2.89m
Fixed assets
£1.10m
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02571389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDGREAT LIMITED5 March 1991
GEOACOUSTICS LIMITED3 January 2012
KONGSBERG GEOACOUSTICS LIMITED18 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Rory Alexander Dowdeswell as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-22 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company