KONGSBERG MARITIME LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
THERMOPYLAE HOUSE PROSPECT ROAD ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK WESTHILL ABERDEENSHIRE SCOTLAND AB32 6FE

Company number
SC107343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KONGSBERG SIMRAD LIMITED28 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID MATHER

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JENNIFER CANALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company