KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KONICA HOUSE MILES GRAY ROAD BASILDON ESSEX., SS14 3AR

Company number
01132885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KONICA BUSINESS MACHINES (U.K.) LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tadahiko Sumitani as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Keiji Okamoto as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LARS WORZNER

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL DINGLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company