KONNECT COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

KONNECT COMMUNICATIONS LTD
ASHMOLE & CO
FIRST FLOOR 1 ST. JOHNS COURT
UPPER FFOREST WAY
ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA6 8QQ
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 018 5229
Phone: 01792 798 522
Fax: 01792 798 525
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03573591
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £25,237 £66,003 £89,795
Debtors: £18,951 £32,589 £25,088
Creditors due within one year: £38,103 £57,176 £69,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,085 £41,416 £45,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,259 £55,757 £65,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luciano Pelusi
28 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOVERPATCH LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ASHMOLE & CO ABERTAWE HOUSE
YSTRAD ROAD, FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4JS
Changed 2 Jun 2015

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS 95 CARNGLAS
ROAD, TYCOCH
SKETTY
SWANSEA SA2 9DH
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 15 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 19 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 8 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 25 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years