KONTROLIT.NET LIMITED



Address
Unit 2, 32 Goldcroft, Yeovil, BA21 4DH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£54.15k
Fixed assets
£836
Current creditors
£51.13k
Shareholders funds
£2.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03612840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Legal registered address
YEOVIL INNOVATION CENTRE COPSE ROAD YEOVIL ENGLAND BA22 8RN
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOFT SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2013 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD PAUL HOWES

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KONTROLIT.NET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company