KORALA ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Logie Mill Beaverbank Business Park Edinburgh United Kingdom EH7 4HG

Company number
SC119617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FONACH LIMITED19 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Brodies Secretarial Services Limited on 2022-01-18

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CAMERON REID LOGAN

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARGARET AISLINN MCKIBBIN

View Document

22/02/2022 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1196170003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company