KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
RYDER COURT 14 RYDER STREET LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 6QB

Company number
00763575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED16 May 2001
HAY GROUP LIMITED29 November 2001
THE HAY GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED4 May 2016
KORN FERRY HAY GROUP LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT PAUL ROZEK / 31/03/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN MERRILL KUAI / 28/03/2020

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company