KOS MEDIA (PUBLISHING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
PROSPECT HOUSE ROUEN ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1RE

Company number
04472715
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2020

Next statement due by 12 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERSENSE LIMITED15 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/208 September 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS DAVID STEVEN-JONES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN MCCARTHY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KOS MEDIA (PUBLISHING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company