KP CAPITAL GP LIMITED

Address

KP CAPITAL GP LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
35-36 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7JF
Phone: 020 3004 3420
Fax: 020 3004 3421
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06326756
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsten Joly
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugo Robinson
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Tillman
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Tillman
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1516 LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

LIBERTY HOUSE 222 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TR

LIBERTY HOUSE
222 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TR

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 31 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 24 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 9 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years