KPL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2014
Legal registered address
35 JACKSON COURT HAZLEMERE HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP15 7TZ

Company number
06992891
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LK LOGISTICS LIMITED17 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1319 February 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/10/1229 October 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/09/1211 September 2012Annual return made up to 17 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/04/1221 April 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company