KPM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

KPM PROPERTIES LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
1 LUMLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6TT
(269 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07169042
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £26,659 £7,767 £4,212
Debtors: £22,335 £22,146 £16,416
Creditors due within one year: £606,576 £593,531 £581,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£557,582 -£563,618 -£560,609
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farhat Hussain
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Farhat Malik
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Khalida Malik
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CERTIFICATE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years