KPS SOUTHERN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horns Lodge Meres Lane Cross In Hand Heathfield East Sussex TN21 0TY

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Cash in bank
£565.92k
Current assets
£2.09m
Current creditors
£694.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03040955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDLINGTON PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED30 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Gordon Leonard Comben on 2021-12-01

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GORDON LEONARD COMBEN / 01/05/2020

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company