KPSS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00599640



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE LONDON W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDWELL (HAIR COSMETICS) LIMITED29 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK GIANNANDREAView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company