KRAMP U.K. LTD.

Company number 01139130



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
STRATTON BUSINESS PARK LONDON ROAD BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRAMP ASHURST LIMITED24 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company