KRASH CLAIMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

KRASH CLAIMS LIMITED
108 MEDLICOTT ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B11 1UB
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774093
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
2 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2013
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2010
Cash at bank: £2,034 £438
Creditors due within one year: £1,536 £2,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £498 -£1,853
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £389 £389
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,144 £152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,144 £152
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5, HIGHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
HIGHGATE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 8EA
UK
Changed 29 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.krashclaims.co.uk
www.krashclaims.com
www.krashclaims.net
www.krash.claims
www.krashclaims.broker
www.krashclaims.insure
www.krashclai.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years