KRATON POLYMERS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

KRATON POLYMERS UK LIMITED
WEBBER HOUSE
26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA14 1PF
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888597
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susanne Albert
11 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Hulse
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2588) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 57 HOOLE ROAD
CHESTER
CH2 2NJ
Changed 11 Mar 2011

STELLAR HOUSE
BARBOUR SQUARE
TATTENHALL
CHESTER
CH3 9RF
Changed 28 May 2008

26 WORPLE ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4EE
Changed 2 Feb 2007

SHELL CENTRE
YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NA
Changed 3 Aug 2001

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DE
Changed 17 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 3 May 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years