KRAZY KIDZ FUN FOREST LTD



Legal registered address
6-8 Freeman Street Grimsby England DN32 7AA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£11.40k
Fixed assets
£7.26k
Current creditors
£32.16k
Shareholders funds
£-13.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05758362
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRAZY KIDZ (SOFTPLAY) LIMITED5 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/04/2010 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company