KRCS (DIGITAL SOLUTIONS) LIMITED

Address

KRCS (DIGITAL SOLUTIONS) LIMITED
2 QUEENS COURT
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2NR
Phone: 07970 455 027
Phone: 07970 455 014
Phone: 07970 455 023
Phone: 07970 455 021
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02322420
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Benner
before 26 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woods
1 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 26 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

KRCS RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2010
KRCS (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2001
KRCS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

SPICER & OPPENHEIM
SHERWOOD AVENUE
SHERWOOD RISE
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 8 May 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 3 Mar 2011 9
31 Dec 2008 12 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years