KREATIVE BUNTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 35 Charter Gate Quarry Park Close Moulton Park Northampton England NN3 6QB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£288.01k
Current assets
£426.10k
Fixed assets
£95.91k
Current creditors
£52.32k
Shareholders funds
£463.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03535350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2022

Next statement due by 9 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE BUNTING LIMITED3 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-26 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company