KREGLINGER LIMITED

Company number 01045206



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
106A HIGH STREET CHESHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAIRN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED29 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010452060001View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£259.91k
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£618.39k
Shareholders funds
£797.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company