KRESTON JAMES COWPER LIMITED

Address

KRESTON JAMES COWPER LIMITED
3 WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4AP
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02096054
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Bedford
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Clarke
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Farwell
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Terry Goodsell
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Holland
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Miles
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alexander Peal
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adrian Rann
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Rann
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nicholas Rogers
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan Staunton
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Whalley
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAMES COWPER ACCOUNTANTS AND BUSINESS ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2010
JAMES COWPER LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008
JAMES & COWPER LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2006
JAMES AND COWPER LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
BARTHOLOMEW STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5QA
Changed 1 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 4 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years