KRIBENSIS LEISURE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

KRIBENSIS LEISURE CONTRACTS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR TOWERS POINT
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
WHEELHOUSE ROAD, RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1UZ
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01889 576 358
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03791357
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £91,856 £100,916
Debtors: £271,978 £151,584
Creditors due within one year: £347,131 £315,789
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,703 -£63,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,789 -£59,405
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsey Morten
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Morten
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Iain Willcox
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

TAI-BO LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000
TAE-BO LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

51 WALSALL ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFS WS13 8AD
Changed 16 Aug 2007

55 WALSALL ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8AD
Changed 11 Apr 2003

C/O MIDLANDS COMPANY SERVICES LT
SUITE 116, 52 BLUCHER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1QU
Changed 10 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kribensisleisurecontracts.co.uk
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.com
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.finish
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.build
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.construction
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.org.uk
www.kribensisleisurecontracts.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code