KRISHNA DIAMOND LIMITED

Address

KRISHNA DIAMOND LIMITED
15 OLDBOROUGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3PP
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04036292
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £9,246 £7,613 £5,384
Debtors: £10,800 £6,001
Creditors due within one year: £10,204 £8,952 £6,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,421 £10,119 £10,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,421 £10,119 £10,933
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naran Tank
24 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEVIN DIAMOND LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

10 ANDER CLOSE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2011

61 ORMESBY WAY
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 9SE
Changed 23 Apr 2011

10 ANDER CLOSE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 2JY
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.krishnadiamond.co.uk
www.krishnadiamond.watches
www.krishnadiamond.motorcycles
www.krishnadiamond.org
www.krishnadiamond.org.uk
www.krishnadiamond.net
www.krishnadiamond.watch

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years