KRNS PROPERTIES LTD

Address

KRNS PROPERTIES LTD
SITAL HOUSE
3-6 CATTLE MARKET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DL
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781096
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £302,928 £41,663
Debtors: £16,864 £3,609
Creditors due within one year: £713,900 £1,020,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£394,108 -£974,780
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,351,539 £1,144,368
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £664,688
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kailash Suri
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Suman Suri
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Naveen Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sunil Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachna Suri
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

S&S HEALTH & BEAUTY LTD
Changed 25 May 2012
WOODLAND MANOR HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2010
3R HOTELS & LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

7 CATTLE MARKET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DL
Changed 30 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 16 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.krnsproperties.co.uk
www.krnsproperties.com
www.krnsproperties.org.uk
www.krnsproperties.hoteles
www.krns.properties
www.krnsproperties.hotel
www.krnsproperties.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
30 Jun 2012 17 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years