KROHNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
34-38 Rutherford Drive Park Farm Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6AE

Company number
01254855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KROHNE MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LIMITED6 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012548550004

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KROHNE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company