KROLL ASSOCIATES U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02020412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 996) LIMITED26 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Danielle Elizabeth Mumford as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Change of details for Deerfield Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-20

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020204120001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company