KRONOSPAN SAWMILLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maesgwyn Farm Holyhead Road Chirk Wrexham, Clwyd LL14 5NT

Company number
02168107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUSTEQUAL LIMITED8 December 1987
KEYBOARD LIMITED22 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KRONOSPAN SAWMILLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company