KROWMARK LTD



Legal registered address
Arundel House 1 Amberley Court Whitworth Road Crawley RH11 7XL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£26.46k
Current assets
£369.57k
Fixed assets
£678.28k
Current creditors
£941.63k
Shareholders funds
£295.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05323808
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADE SERVICE DIRECT LIMITED9 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-20

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Richard Ponsford as a director on 2021-05-26

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KROWMARK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company