KRUGER TECHNIK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

KRUGER TECHNIK LIMITED
9 LEASOWES AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV3 6BH
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01056046
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1972
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£676.00 on 6 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,027 £17,652 £22,019
Debtors: £2,000 £2,573 £63,663
Creditors due within one year: £10,134 £7,279 £81,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,393 £27,946 £29,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,549 £37,077 £43,384
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Stenton
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLARIS TACKLE INT. LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2012
ULTRA FISHING TACKLE LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

126 MANOR COURT ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 5HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2013

THE COURTYARD BURNSALL ROAD
CANLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6UT
Changed 28 Jan 2009

34 LONGFIELD RD
SYDENHAM IND EST
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 1XB
Changed 28 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.krugertechnik.co.uk
www.krugertechnik.com
www.krugertechnik.net
www.krugertechnik.sports
www.krugertechnik.sport
www.krugertechnik.org.uk
www.krugertechnik.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years