K.S ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

K.S ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR ATTWOOD HOUSE
220 MARLPOOL LANE
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
DY11 5DL
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487644
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,711 £726 £2,937
Debtors: £5,530 £3,036 £1,303
Creditors due within one year: £8,153 £4,695 £4,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£912 -£933 -£364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134 £269 £660
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Concannon
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K.S.ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

7 SANDICLIFFE CLOSE
KIDDERMINSTER
DY11 5HW
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years