KS GARAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

KS GARAGE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 47 POPPLETONS MILL ENGINE LANE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WF4 5NH
Phone: 07517 110 439
Phone: 0845 467 1615
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821860
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cg Secretarial Limited
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Steel
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KS VAN HIRE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

8 BRACKEN HILL VIEW
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WF4 6FD
UK
Changed 4 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years