KTN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02120844



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
42 BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON W1J 5AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALM NURSING HOME LIMITED20 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£127.60k
Current assets
£353.62k
Fixed assets
£2.42m
Current creditors
£1.75m
Shareholders funds
£771.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company