KUBABA LTD

Address

KUBABA LTD
14 JOHN CLYNES COURT
WOODBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW15 6PU
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07211208
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £9 £3,929 £4,225
Creditors due within one year: £473 £4,321 £3,655
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£464 -£392 £570
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29 £138 £1,276
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emine San
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLMEAD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

78 ALBATROSS CLOSE
LONDON
E6 5NX
Changed 4 Jan 2014

181 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4UR
Changed 20 Aug 2010

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kubaba.services
www.kubaba.org.uk
www.kubaba.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 4 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 8 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code