KUBE (GB) LIMITED

Address

KUBE (GB) LIMITED
36 RICHARD COOPER ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0NL
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04317692
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,346 £7,746 £28,648
Debtors: £27,347 £27,247 £27,247
Creditors due within one year: £30,558 £27,626 £32,656
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,135 £7,367 £23,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,763 £7,765 £23,637
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Fleming
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Fleming
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KUBE GROUP LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2006
KUBE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2002
ROSSINI CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

36 RICHARD COOPER ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0NL
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2015

CAUSEWAY HOUSE 18 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8AA
Changed 27 Nov 2015

1 STOWE HILL GARDENS
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013

50 WALNUT WALK
VICTORIA PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8FA
Changed 25 Jan 2012

DEAN STATHAM ACCOUNTANTS
BANK PASSAGE OFF MARKET SQUARE
STAFFORD
ST16 2JS
Changed 11 Mar 2005

18 WINDSOR COURT
PARK VIEW CLOSE
ST ALBANS
AL1 5TT
Changed 24 Apr 2002

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 19 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years