KUDOS BLENDS LIMITED

Address

KUDOS BLENDS LIMITED
UNIT 5
OLD TOWN STATION BUSINESS PARK
BRIDGNORTH ROAD
CLEOBURY MORTIMER
DY14 8SY
Phone: 01299 271 333
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03827452
VAT Number:
GB747 9957 55
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,727.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,131,581 £751,111 £621,108
Debtors: £1,427,379 £1,166,976 £1,079,387
Creditors due within one year: £706,669 £709,446 £757,867
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,445,595 £1,851,182 £1,404,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,968,708 £2,332,861 £1,820,668
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Thompson
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Diana Thompson
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

HIDDENFORT LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 OLD TOWN STATION
BUSINESS PARK BRIDGNORTH ROAD
CLEOBURY MORTIMER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY14 8SY
Changed 28 Oct 2005

35 HIGH STREET
CLEOBURY MORTIMER
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY14 8DQ
Changed 9 Oct 2002

33 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1AB
Changed 16 Oct 2001

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 11 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kudosblends.and
www.kudosblends.support
www.kudosblends.office
www.kudosblends.net
www.kudosblends.services
www.kudosblends.business
www.kudosblends.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years