SEASONED VENUES LTD



Legal registered address
The Maltings Norton Heath Ingatestone England CM4 0LQ

Company number
04054659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINCROFT LIMITED24 August 2000
CROWN CATERING VENUE SERVICES LIMITED3 April 2001
CROWN VENUE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED16 May 2001
CROWN VENUE CATERING LIMITED5 April 2007
KUDOS HOSPITALITY LIMITED23 November 2010
KUDOS CATERING (UK) LIMITED15 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Graham Turner as a director on 2021-10-18

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/01/2020 TO 31/07/2020

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JACKIE HARDING

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW HERTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEASONED VENUES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company