KUDOS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Company number SC132530



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
8 QUEENS TERRACE ABERDEEN AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KUDOS INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.27 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD MOOREView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company