KUDOS MODULAR STRUCTURES LIMITED

Company number 04518715



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
17 ELDRIDGE CLOSE CLAVERING SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB11 4FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KANDU SOLUTIONS LIMITED11 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1811 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED KANDU SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/10/18View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company