KUDOS PEOPLE LIMITED

Company number 06921842



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT E HOLBROOK COURT CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO5 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CVWOW LIMITED3 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1916 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL ELLIOTT CROWE / 28/06/2016View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£157.09k
Current creditors
£94.73k
Shareholders funds
£14.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company