KUDOS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 6 May 2017)

Address

KUDOS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
4 Farmyard Cottages
Worden Park
Leyland
Lancashire
PR25 1DJ
Classification:

Investigation & security

Provision of professional Security Services and Biometrics CCTV. SIA Approved Contractor ISO 9001 and 14001 Accedited Accredited Members of CHAS, Safe Contractor and Constructionline.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05068940
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2011
Registered Address:
414 414 BLACKPOOL ROAD
ASHTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2011
Filed on:
13 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Nov 2016

KUDOS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05068940) Registered office: 414 Blackpool Road, Ashton, Preston, PR2 2DX Principal Trading Address: N/A On 4 July 2016, a block transfer was made in the Manchester District Registry of the High Court of Justice (number 2508 of 2016) transferring the appointment of Steven Williams to Paul Barber and Paul Stanley (IP Nos. 9469 and 8123) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU. Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.54 of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU on 18 January 2017 at 10.30 am. The meeting is being summoned by the Joint Liquidators for the purpose of determining whether the Liquidator should have his release under Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and (unless they are attending in person) proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Liquidators by telephone on 01772 202000. Alternatively, enquiries can be made to Laura Bell by email at Laura.Bell@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01772 202000. Paul Stanley, Joint Liquidator 18 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Lawson
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008

Previous Company Names

KUDOS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 30 Apr 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £655.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kudossecuritysolutions.co.uk
www.kudossecuritysolutions.com
www.kudossecurity.solutions
www.kudossecuritysolutions.org.uk
www.kudossecuritysolutions.net
www.kudossecuritysolutions.services
www.kudossecuritysolutions.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 6 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 2 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 21 Oct 2010 19
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 13 Nov 2008 20
31 Mar 2006 19 Jul 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years