KUDOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bray House 1 Bray Place London SW3 3LL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£6.80m
Current assets
£15.63m
Fixed assets
£51.43k
Current creditors
£6.66m
Shareholders funds
£9.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04723897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E C A PRODUCTS LIMITED25 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company