KUDRATI LIMITED

Company number 05366309



Last updated 20 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 EMPIRE CENTRE, IMPERIAL WAY WATFORD WD24 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QA FOOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED17 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£90.48k
Current assets
£325.61k
Current creditors
£364.56k
Shareholders funds
£-62.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company